Colby, KS

Now: 36 °

Currently: Partly Cloudy

Hi: 55 ° | Lo: 24 °

CCC announces spring semester graduates

Sacha SanguinettiJuly 20, 2018

Colby Community College conferred 250 awards on May 11 at the Colby Community Building during the 53rd annual commencement ceremony. Transcripts have been verified as having met all requirements and names are published by hometown according to the student.

 

Associate of Arts

Atwood – Mara Hemel. Aurora, Colo. – Tomarow Whitfield. Bazine – Kassandra Paredes. Brampton, Canada – Gabriel Gyamfi. Brewster – Quinton Clymer. Brighton, Colo. – Taylor West. Burlington, Colo. – Ryan Miller. Cambridge, Canada – Adam Cook. Castle Rock, Colo. – Ryley Humrighouse. Colby – Jay Bhakta, Jennifer Cardwell, Alexandra Finley, Alison Heydt, Samantha Kolbaba, Kynndra Rush, Kora Schindler, Cheyenne Schnider, Gabriel Schriner, Laura Schroeder, Shawn Sullivant, Rachel Van Eaton, Morgan Voss. Ellis – Jenna Schoenberger. Fort Worth, Texas – Jahany Fernandez. Garden City – Alyssa Long. Goodland – Lindsey Geeseka. Hammond, Ind. – Myshaunique Loggins. Hays – Jami Hendrickson, Drew Young. Holyoke, Colo. – Josilyn Lutze. Hooper, Utah – Jaycie George. Idaho Falls, Idaho – Elizabeth Steuhm. Jefferson, La. – Austin Many. Johnson – Ressa Mason. Julesburg, Colo. – Keith Graham. Kitchener, Canada – Andrew Leader. Lamar, Colo. – Cole Hiigel. Loveland, Colo. – Jonathan Hernandez. Manhattan – Christian Carmichael. Marcy, France – Melanie Loiseau. Mitchell, Neb. – JaNae Phillips. Nassau, Bahamas – Dennard Hutcheson. Oakley – Shannon Deaver, Conrad Drolshagen, Caleb Hefner. Omaha, Neb. – Otis Rollins. Overland Park – Xavier Smith. Post Falls, Idaho – Charissa Johnson. Rexford – Kade Wessel, Koi Wessel. Riverton, Utah – Katelin Eastman. Saint Francis – Whitney Frewen. Salt Lake City, Utah – Christopher Bertram. Selden – Tristan Porsch. Sidney, Neb. – Jessica Houk. South Jordan, Utah – Marissa Croft. Swainsboro, Ga. – Dakorey Somerville. Syracuse – Natalie Acosta. Topeka – Christian Roduner. Trenton, Neb. – Kylie Peter. Washington – Lauren Hubele. West Jordan, Utah – Cassi Clouse. Wichita – Jeremiah Hudspeth. Willamsville PO, Trinidad and Tobago – Iley Bruce. Zurich – Alex McLaughlin.

 

Associate of Applied Science

Beaver City, Neb. – Bridgette McIntire. Beloit – La Shionna Lee-Aldrich. Bogue – Heather Alexander. Burlington, Colo. – Rachel Rodriguez. Clay Center – Mercedes Moody. Clearwater – Amelia Pitcher. Codell – Amalia Werner.
Colby
– Shawntae Hill-Green, Caleb Morris, Savanna Sullivant. Denver, Colo. – Cassandra Castro. Goodland – Tina Grabenstein. Grant, Neb. – Kortnie Covel, Alexander Kirkpatrick Landen. Healy – Terri Murphy. Hoxie – Kayla Meurisse. Hutchinson – Kaitlyn Pankratz. Junction City – Chasidy Moore. Lamar, Colo. – Sheyenne Spady. Leoti – Kyler Berning. Logan – Kyle McClurg. Minden, Neb. – Alyssa Binderup. Norton – Shaelynn Compton, Devaney Wells. Oakland, Calif. – Lynn Ackerson. Oakley – Lacey Richardson, Macaila Shrader-Shanks. Oberlin – Amie Peters. Phillipsburg – Bethanie Christensen. Plainville – Chelsey West. Salina – Donna Malcom. WaKeeney – Whitney Herman, Sara Wilkerson. Wellington, Colo. – Tara Keys. Weskan – McKenna Hale. Wichita – Courtney Bahr, Sahar Hudeib, Rhena Tull. Wilson – Kelsea Kraus.

 

Associate of Science

Beaver City, Neb. – Logan Becker. Bird City – Elizabeth Keltz. Bucyrus, Ohio – David Hall. Cambridge, Canada – Adam Cook. Castle Rock, Colo. – Ryley Humrighouse. Clint, Texas – Daniel Cordoba Romero. Colby – Jay Bhakta, Taylor Lemman, Kynndra Rush, Gabriel Schriner, Laura Schroeder, Shawn Sullivant. Coldwater – Tessa Vanderree. Denison, Texas – Oscar Leyva. Ellinwood– Katie Shafer. Garden City – Alyssa Long. Goodland – Xochilt Peguero Saldivar. Haxtun, Colo. – Brittany Fetzer. Hays – Drew Young. Holyoke, Colo. – Josilyn Lutze. Hooper, Utah – Jaycie George. Houston, Texas – James Dalton. Junction City – Chasidy Moore. Kitchener, Canada – Andrew Leader. lachine,  Canada – Samuel Poliquin. Marcy, France – Melanie Loiseau. Nassau, Bahamas – Breanna Pratt. Oakley – Conrad Drolshagen, Caleb Hefner, Macaila Shrader-Shanks, Garret Waugh. Post Falls, Idaho – Charissa Johnson. Rexford – Kade Wessel, Koi Wessel. Riverton, Utah – Kaitlyn Adler, Kaitlynn Withers. Roosevelt, Utah – Paige Farnsworth. Selden – Tristan Porsch. Sidney, Neb. – Jessica Houk. South Jordan, Utah – Marissa Croft. Strasburg, Colo. – William Shumate. Swainsboro, Ga. – Dakorey Somerville. Topeka – Haley Kelley, Christian Roduner. Trenton, Neb. – Kylie Peter. Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia – Bujinlkham Galbadrakh. Washington – Lauren Hubele.

 

Certificates


Abilene – Kathleen Hand. Almena – Amanda Davis. Atchison – Jessica Mackan. Bird City – Diana Garcia. Brewster – Leslie Beall. Calgary, Canada – Drake Kirkwood. Canton – Tori DeWitt. Charlo, Mont. – Lilly Jensen. Colby – Jacqueline Bartlett, Wanda Johnson, Caleb Morris, Lauren Mountford, Sarah Oesterreich, Pari Pearson, Kynndra Rush, Clae Coulter, Shawn Sullivant, Tiffany Wilson. Collyer – Jami Albers. Cumberland, Maine – Martin Selby. Densmore – Destinee Stucky. Fayetteville, Ark. – Winfred Gakau. Gem – Jenna Ketchum. Glen Elder – Sabrina Staniec. Goodland – Evann Lovins, Kelsey Monnett, Sophia Williams. Grant, Neb. – Alexander Kirkpatrick Landen. Haxtun, Colo. – Brittany Fetzer. Healy – Terri Murphy. Hill City – Hannah McCollum, Shaylin Russell. Hoxie – Amber Erwin, Tracy Schamberger, Devynn Snider. Johnson – Katelyn Palmer. Leoti – Kyler Berning. Levant – Melissa Emmot. Lincoln, Neb. – Kelsi Stoos. Manhattan – Haley Gordon. McLouth – Rachael Sparks. Minden, Neb. – Alyssa Binderup.  Morrisville, N.C. – Sabrina Sols. Norcatur – Claire Wellhouse. Northglenn, Colo. – Sierra Glover. Norton – Kenzie Esslinger, Nicholas Peterson, Angela Sorter. Oakley – Joyce Korir-Denton, Macaila Shrader-Shanks. Oberlin – Crystal Hayes, Renee Jones, Kasey Kier. Osage City – Tracy Wilk. Oshkosh, Neb. – Kristine Elliott. Peyton, Colo. – Nancy Brouillette. Phillipsburg – Thelma Boydston, Keely Evans. Quinter – Michael Lewis. Republican City, Neb. – Kai Wolfe. Rexford – Victoria Schwarz. Selden – Colten Wachendorfer. Sharon Springs – Abigail Allen, Austin Buell. St. Francis – Joshua Moberly. Stratton, Neb. – Stephanie McCarthy. Syracuse – Natalie Acosta. Ulysses – Jason Bankes, Mary Russell. Vona, Colo. – Alyssa Clark. Wamego – Troy Koon. Weskan – Evin Bergquist. Whitewater – Katrina Regehr. Wichita – Carrie Thomas. Wilcox, Neb. – Jessica Harrold.

 

CATEGORIES :

COMMENTS

RELATED POSTS

3 members of alleged “carnival mafia...

December 10, 2018 1:43 pm

Fatal crash on I-70 in Thomas County…an...

November 19, 2018 11:13 am

STAY IN TOUCH!

GET OUR APP!

LATEST POSTS

Farm Bill headed to Presi...
December 13, 2018Comments
New class of Kansas Highw...
December 12, 2018Comments
3 members of alleged R...
December 10, 2018Comments
KSU coaching legend annou...
December 3, 2018Comments

LATEST TWEETS

Read all tweets
© 2007 - 2018 - EEO  - KRDQ  - KXXX  - KLOE  - KKCI  - KWGB